The Guardians Ranking 2017

The Guardians United Kingdom University League Table 2017

The Guardians 英國大學排名榜 2017

Ranking 排名Name 名稱2016 Ranking 排名Satisfied with courseSatisfied with teachingSatisfied with feedbackStudent to staff ratioSpend per student/10Average entry tariffValue added score/10Career after 6 monthsGuardian score/100
Cambridge188.091.373.611.09.7600.15.789.6100
Oxford University291.692.971.510.510576.96.887.695.4
St Andrews389.691.174.511.66.9524.17.083.290.8
Surrey492.392.679.213.96.2424.26.478.785
Loughborough University1189.489.176.214.66.8411.36.483.285
Durham University689.590.071.714.75.5527.57.183.484.9
Imperial College885.287.466.711.18.4566.96.190.184.4
Lancaster1089.489.872.113.47.7421.44.583.282.6
Warwick686.487.772.612.58.6489.75.878.582
Bath1090.290.274.215.56.0481.15.984.979.9
Exeter1189.189.574.115.76.0471.16.379.978.2
London School of Economics1280.381.267.211.67.9540.75.579.078.1
Birmingham1387.390.470.014.07.3429.06.786.576.6
UCL1481.885.263.010.28.3506.26.682.376.3
Coventry1590.391.682.214.64.7316.96.974.575.3
Leeds1690.891.875.513.55.7436.56.778.374.9
Southampton1689.489.869.912.06.7417.06.578.074.9
City1888.288.976.616.67.8374.45.678.573.8
York1987.090.970.414.57.1431.04.876.273.7
Sussex2086.487.767.915.37.6375.95.383.773.6
Falmouth2185.689.578.818.95.9318.06.774.272.8
Edinburgh2283.886.561.212.09.0487.46.078.472.7
Kent2387.587.372.112.75.1360.96.077.272.5
UEA2492.091.870.113.23.9422.76.771.071.5
Nottingham2587.589.070.713.26.8425.06.081.571
Glasgow2689.391.667.314.56.4478.45.178.570.8
Heriot-Watt2789.487.769.915.67.3406.86.178.270.4
Dundee2890.291.772.512.65.6412.25.879.769.9
Aston3487.987.076.119.06.7365.07.577.569.4
SOAS2688.889.567.111.16.9410.66.168.669.3
Manchester3086.387.870.113.48.0439.34.578.369.2
Reading2588.688.670.614.78.1371.76.370.069.1
Cardiff3389.288.669.813.77.5405.54.879.866.9
Keele3493.490.177.913.24.6351.83.976.566.8
Queen Mary3486.887.871.712.26.9417.24.673.166.8
Aberdeen3684.886.665.113.55.8442.86.076.866.1
Newcastle3789.088.672.115.55.1431.75.37965.8
Bristol3884.688.463.713.85.7479.16.279.565.1
University for the Creative ArtsNA83.588.081.212.18.7321.53.451.164.9
Swansea5291.590.774.014.74.9325.96.181.964.9
Sheffield4290.490.471.914.65.6420.15.775.764.8
King's College London3680.387.863.711.75.9463.66.284.364.4
Portsmouth4989.089.276.615.45.4322.46.466.964.3
Robert Gordon4690.289.775.918.43.8391.74.983.563.8
Royal Holloway, University of London4088.088.775.015.35.1400.44.761.563.4
Goldsmiths5082.989.668.613.84.4358.67.256.263
Leicester3286.386.768.012.97.4390.05.071.962.3
Derby7386.288.877.214.86.0305.35.460.262.2
Queen's Belfast4589.791.374.315.14.6388.36.278.762.2
Northumbia6887.687.675.417.13.9363.96.266.361.7
Strathclyde3384.587.162.019.46.7475.94.872.261.5
Bradford7285.383.173.516.05.3321.46.675.161.2
Nottingham Trent5188.989.079.316.74.2306.35.767.761.1
University of the Arts London4476.780.474.217.09.9323.15.758.561.1
Bangor5790.490.678.116.94.3343.84.067.960.5
Lincoln5483.986.272.215.74.1339.54.370.360.4
Oxford Brookes4888.690.178.318.33.9338.06.468.960.3
Stirling6586.488.068.614.93.8376.96.273.360.2
Liverpool Hope University10486.787.871.911.86.8395.25.776.560.1
Manchester Met7784.285.675.915.63.5347.95.162.859.5
De Montfort65848775.718.64.1292.85.977.358.5
Essex University4787.688.277.216.53.6299.96.264.557.7
Winchester7590.691.477.616.72.7295.36.261.657.3
Edge Hill7086.389.778.814.84.1327.95.464.157.2
Chester6986.787.574.714.05.4304.34.064.257
Bath Spa6289.190.581.718.55.1321.75.354.956.7
Anglia Ruskin8886.089.177.117.38.1256.44.965.056.7
UWE Bristol7985.587.471.618.53.7323.96.670.956.5
Staffordshire University8381.884.875.315.75.8265.65.658.155.3
Edinburgh Napier6483.586.772.020.13.7349.87.769.555.1
Hull5586.487.172.116.24.8344.65.166.955
Gloucestershire5683.687.272.818.35.7326.16.655.854.9
Northampton6185.787.477.118.65.0280.76.362.354.7
Middlesex8181.882.873.616.37.1300.84.664.354.5
Chichester7187.090.776.216.03.1304.95.558.054.3
Plymouth University8787.789.977.016.45.2314.36.059.854.2
Brunel University5384.583.771.915.74.4349.65.363.054.1
Huddersfield6088.888.077.520.63.5332.35.173.954.1
Bournemouth6376.482.666.017.35.7321.87.166.353.9
Ulster8290.989.677.917.14.3307.75.263.953.9
Sunderland10983.185.475.916.36.9290.54.662.653.9
Liverpool Hope10487.689.880.316.22.6305.23.754.153.9
Salford9082.685.274.516.74.0334.55.559.253.6
Liverpool John Moores5885.586.476.018.13.5345.46.063.553.5
Abertay Dundee9387.488.272.419.32.6346.86.765.753.4
Sheffield Hallam7485.087.173.316.55.3305.96.161.853.1
Central Lancashire858586.574.216.85.8322.94.762,952.6
Leeds Trinity8483.787.878.721.62.9286.57.065.752.4
Kingston978282.269.819.35.0290.74.960.752.4
Roehampton7883.585.272.314.95.9275.85.760.852.3
Brighton6784.285.369.217.43.7304.75.166.951.3
Bolton10582.185.775.315.94.3290.24.460.251.1
Hertfordshire8085.586.870.417.54.2300.74.97551
Worcester10887.387.971.917.32.9302.96.463.750.6
West London9472.97968.115.65.63005.460.650.3
Univeristy Campus Suffolk9984.18678.920-308.22.355.448.7
Greenwich9280.783.671.518.63.7337.65.35848.6
Glasgow Caledonian8983.68465.621.13.9386.85.670.148.4
Southampton Solent11481.782.770.316.94.3278.85.754.648.2
Queen Margaret7684.187.466.518.32.6351.96.560.247.4
Teesside9185.08875.717.45.8305.53.760.047.3
West of Scotland11586.78773.519.83.2326.95.965.747.2
York St John University10786.788.875.218.54.2301.74.265.546.8
Birmingham City8680.682.67219.14.8316.45.564.945.2
St Mary's, Twickenham10092.192.872.620.24.6293.33.366.545.1
London South Bank11180.882.871.217.24.3257.15.26844.5
Aberystwyth11082.485.269.919.14.7289.83.562.643.6
Canterbury Christ Church10284.986.472.7163276.25.458.143.5
Newman11292.790.877.216.93.4299.43.35543.3
South Wales11379.884.170.316.83.23194.757.642.6
Westminster10181.380.868.519.84.1318.36.255.140.9
Bedfordshire9881.684.276.117.45.9239.83.458.540.5
Leeds Beckett11682.78672.120.73.7292.65.05840.2
East London10675.978.567.920.04.9278.55.845.537.7
Bucks New University11981.785.674.117.63.4259.83.557.437
Cumbria968286.476.219.72.6292.14.464.636.2
London Met11878.381.371.217.42.9250.43.947.435.7
Glyndwr10376.182.571.922.13249.73.967.130.5
Cardiff Met9578.982.471.217.94.5318.15.860.751.3