The Guardians Ranking 2016

The Guardians United Kingdom University League Table 2016

The Guardians 英國大學排名榜 2016

Ranking 排名Name 名稱2015 Ranking 排名Satisfied with courseSatisfied with teachingSatisfied with feedbackStudent to staff ratioSpend per student/10Average entry tariffValue added score/10Career after 6 monthsGuardian score/100
University of Cambridge190.692.472.711.39.96025.589.3100
University of St Andrews392.292.374.611.47.9517.36.978.591.8
University of Surrey690.490.576.7147.2424.16.282.187.1
University of Oxford29293.370.810.610572.66.782.897.5
University of Bath493.291.474.916.76.0478.86.98585.9
Durham University890.590.273.214.95.8524.46.779.784.6
University of Warwick989.289.271.712.68.5482.25.978.384.6
Imperial College London587.288.466.911.37.8568.35.789.984.3
University of Exeter1291.590.776.715.76.7463.36.680.283.8
Lancaster University108988.371.813.88.1435.75.178.782.1
Loughborough University1589.288.175.6156.1397.36.38081.2
University College London1185.886.261.810.38.7502.16.680.981
London School of Economics782.982.766.111.47.6532.74.582.280.5
University of Southampton1986.687.667.9126.9410.96.577.876.2
Coventry University2791.192.781.414.74.4309.86.771.775.7
University of Kent2090.788.772.6134.9362.86.575.675.5
University of Birmingham1789.690.169.615.57.4426.46.484.475.1
Heriot-Watt University1387.186.374.216.97.8413.46.172.774.8
University of Sussex4385.487.567.515.67.8386.15.377.974.5
University of Edinburgh1882.28555.412.29.1484.16.178.274.2
University of East Anglia1492.491.571.613.74.3407.66.87174.2
University of York1685.988.86814.87437.3574.773.4
University of Leeds2888.489.871.113.76.3431.36.374.973.1
University of Glasgow2590.79166.614.86.4470.44.679.872.6
University of Reading308988.569.914.273735.572.572
SOAS, University of London2487.589.465.910.96.5406.56.762.271.4
Cardiff University2688.688.469.314.37.2426.55.380.171.2
University of Nottingham2287.988.167.6146.8427.75.67971.1
University of Manchester3384.78667.713.27.9435.1575.670.8
University of Newcastle2890.789.971.615.66.1424.35.779.470.8
University of Falmouth5381.484.474.521.56.1309.56.572.470.4
University of Leicester2188.887.768.612.27.53865.37470.2
University of Strathclyde3889.389.265.719.36.5476.45.477.570.1
Aston University2288.586.473.2166.8368.85.676.370.1
University of Bristol3484.188.964.513.85.3486.56.480.369.7
King's College London4082.987.462.311.36.5455.3679.467.7
City University London3583.184.368.916.27.5379674.467.5
University of Dundee4790.991.971.113.95.9409.55.671.267.4
Queen Mary University of London(QMUL)3285.885.767.712.27.3410.65.170.167.4
Royal Holloway, University of London368888.97115.35.1398.14.962.267.3
University of Aberdeen4186.486.464.813.45.4446.467566.8
Keele University419391.176.113.93.8357.84.873.166.4
University of Sheffield3788.788.767.9155.5428.65.777.166.4
University of the Arts London3170.779.470.315.19.8321.15.55565
Queen's University, Belfast4687.388.571.215.14.6383.56.175.464.7
Robert Gordon University5186.885.269.519.63.8384.65.181.164.4
University of Essex5489.488.175.315.13.6312.85.16764.2
Oxford Brookes University3988.188.47517.73.7348.26.368.164.1
University of Portsmouth5588.787.67316.75.2309.46.866.363.8
Goldsmiths, University of London4886.489.267.814.83.9359.96.854.263.7
Nottingham Trent University5786.986.176.417.24.6309.55.464.261.9
Swansea University5788.486.471.515.34.8326.25.779.261.7
Brunel University5289.885.87516.75.5351.64.660.261.6
University of Hull7589.789.672.417.44.5332.25.963.961.3
University of Gloucestershire7485.486.172.419.95.2316.57.758.161.3
University of Lincoln6586.288.272.6184.3334.84.467.561.3
University of Bangor6190.188.57616.54.8320.44.367.661
Liverpool John Moores University8084.284.574.518.53.8344.37.461.860.3
University of Liverpool4585.184.96811.96.8403.85.873.860.2
University of Huddersfield5685.186.176.318.14.1332.75.269.660.2
Bath Spa University6988.789.978195.1317.55.756.860
University of Northampton4489.889.578.420.35283.16.660.260
Bournemouth University7180.582.464.3185.9328.8763.759.7
Edinburgh Napier University78858671.820.43.8347.67.561.359.3
University of Stirling6387.787.668.8154.1375.6470.259.2
De Montfort University8586.785.573.818.73.9307.26.369.759.2
University of Brighton6282.18569.417.34.1321.75.964.859
Northumbria University6084.484.470.4183.73636.262.358.9
Edge Hill University7585.588.276.515.74.2319.34.758.558.6
University of Chester6188.989.377.916.54.9299.4466.858.6
University of Chichester8089.790.672.617.53.2310.15.860.558.4
University of Bradford8381.980.966.817.95313.8771.958.3
University of Derby5085.887.375.115.45.32904.654.858.1
Sheffield Hallam University7384.685.771.617.45.1319.16.658.657.9
University of Winchester5989.188.973.216.92.9307.66.852.457.6
Queen Margaret University6986.587.268.119.12.7341.16.863.757.5
Manchester Metroplitan University7183.383.772.317.83.3346.95.660.757.3
University of Roehampton10085.687.574.216.86285.94.857.457.2
University of Hertfordshire6683.58465.717.84.7318.56.268.456.9
University of the West of England4983.985.366.319.73.4324.36.768.656.9
Middlesex University8684.983.874.818.67.1269.95.656.956.5
Ulster University9387.485.973.516.63.8306.25.958.756.4
Staffordshire University9084.686.872.9176.2274.14.955.756
Leeds Trinity University11186.28879.221.73283.75.565.755.9
University of Central Lancashire6784.284.674.917.35.8315.54.659.955.6
Birmingham City University8883.785.77420.44.7299.66.263.254.6
Plymouth University6885.987.472.217.75.3312.1658.153.3
Anglia Ruskin University1058588.775.3197.7253.74.458.152.9
Glasgow Caledonian University9183.483.165.821.24372.15.367.152.4
University of Salford9478.681.870.9174.5334.34.856.751.9
Teesside University8483.78574.617.75.5305.54.15851.6
University of Greenwich878584.672.819.63.6314.46.249.251.2
Abertay University10184.68564.721.42.6337.97.561.751
University of West London9781.682.671.917.35.4258.54.767.750.6
Cardiff Metropolitan University9886.585.775.8193.8317.14.758.850.4
University of Cumbria10486.888.278.522.32.9298.85.862.549.2
Kingston University9878.580.867.219.44.6299.5554.349.1
University of Bedfordshire9884.48575.218.35.4229.24.959.549
University Campus Suffolk7882.384.273.518.3334.62.456.248.8
St Mary’s University968789.672.920.63.1288.93.96348.6
Canterbury Christchurch University9285.787.172.318.43279.55.359.748.4
University of Westminster9581.279.365.619.94.1311.26.850.248.4
Glyndwr University6477.880.674.623.33.3261.24.964.947.8
Liverpool Hope University81.485.777.319.42.9304.13.253.447.7
University of Bolton11378.782.173.117.94.4286.93.457.847
University of East London10981.984.37323.66.7280.35.150.646.5
York St John University8983.485.468.520.63.8291.64.664.746.2
University of Worcester10382.68569.119.12301.45.461.145.5
University of Sunderland7783.285.172.919.76.5294.34.451.344.8
Aberystwyth University10682.485.865.317.94.4312.33.953.344.2
London South Bank University11279.382.167.517.24.2247.64.849.143.3
Newman University, Birmingham88.28975.318.93.8294.6357.942.9
University of South Wales10279.681.86920.53.5320.24.654.842.7
Southampton Solent University10779.780.669.118.33.7276.23.850.842.6
University of the West of Scotland1108483.165.921.13.73055.958.442.4
Leeds Beckett University10881.282.26820.93.3287.74.554.840.4
University of Wales Trinity Saint David79.984.472.422.44.2265.62.750.736.3
London Metropolitan University11675.977.665.519.62.8238.44.247.132.3
Bucks New University1147579.367.921.82.5257.94.153.531.3